Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
          1
* 9:00 AM-Children's Picture Books from China
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

2
* 9:15 AM-Family Storytime: Daddies & Donuts
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming


W
e
e
k
23
3


4
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games

5
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Dakota & Friends
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games

6
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Teen Loft Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games

7
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games
* 4:00 PM-Kitchen Chemistry: Ice Cream in a Bag

8
* 8:30 AM-CTC Education Summer Camps
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime

9
* 10:00 AM-Mainstage Auditions
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Paws to Read
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming


W
e
e
k
24
10
* 10:00 AM-Mainstage Auditions

11
* 8:30 AM-CTC Education Summer Camps
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rookie Science: Fairy Tale STEM: Gingerbread Escape
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-School's Out! Preteen Summer Break Kickoff
* 2:30 PM-Now Showing: Movies in the Loft
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

12
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rookie Science: Plant Lab
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Summer Break Kickoff
* 1:30 PM-Rookie Science: Plant Lab
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

13
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rookie Science: Building
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Rookie Science: Building
* 2:30 PM-Teen Loft Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

14
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Books Start Art: Bill Peet
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Books Start Art: Bill Peet
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming Tournament
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

15
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: Origami
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: Origami
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

16
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-EX LIBRIS


W
e
e
k
25
17


18
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: Tangrams
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: Romina's Rangoli
* 2:30 PM-Now Showing: Movies in the Loft
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

19
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rookie Science: World Wide Web
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Terrific Tuesday: The Amazing Mr. Archer
* 2:30 PM-Make at ImaginOn: Frankentoys
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Terrific Tuesday: The Amazing Mr. Archer

20
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: Bugs
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: Bugs
* 2:30 PM-Teen Loft Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

21
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: The Five Languages of Love
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: The Five Languages of Love
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming Tournament
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

22
* 9:15 AM-Active Reading Workshop (Part 1 of 2)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Readers' Theatre: Drama Rama: Acting Games
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Readers' Theatre: Drama Rama: Acting Games
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming
* 6:30 PM-A Conversation with Emily Giffin

23
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
26
24


25
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: Sensational Senses
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: Sensational Senses
* 2:30 PM-Now Showing: Movies in the Loft
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

26
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rookie Science: Bridge Builders
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Terrific Tuesday: Mountain Marionettes At the Hop!
* 2:30 PM-Library Escape Room: Escape the Box
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Terrific Tuesday: Mountain Marionettes At the Hop!

27
* 9:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Readers' Theatre: Drama Rama: Acting Games
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Readers' Theatre: Drama Rama: Acting Games
* 2:30 PM-Teen Loft Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

28
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Traditional Storytelling
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Readers' Theatre: Drama Rama: Acting Games
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming Tournament
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

29
* 9:15 AM-Active Reading Workshop (Part 2 of 2)
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Story Explorers: Poetry Slam
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Story Explorers: Poetry Slam
* 2:30 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Board Games
* 3:00 PM-Learn, Connect, Play: Video Gaming

30
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Paws to Read


W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.